RS/WI
A.net/WI
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
University of Wisconsin-River Falls Track and Field and Cross Country - River Falls, Wisconsin
Falcons
410 S 3rd St, River Falls, Wisconsin, 54022, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Tucker Malecha
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
13
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (3 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (2 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (8 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - Wisconsin River Falls Falcon Indoor Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Feb 10th 2015, 4:30pm
Comments
Wisconsin River Falls Falcon Indoor Invitational
- Feb 14, 2015
River Falls, WI, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Minnesota Running Club
Minnesota-Morris
Unattached
Wisconsin-River Falls
Men:
55m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
55h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
55m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
55h
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Paynotta, David
10
Wisconsin-River
06.62
nwi
2
2
Malecha, Tucker
11
Wisconsin-River
06.70
nwi
2
3
Terry, Justin
10
Minnesota-Morris
06.73
nwi
2
4
D'Andrea, Brandon
9
Wisconsin-River
06.77
nwi
2
5
White, Shane
11
Wisconsin-River
06.81
nwi
1
6
Ceroll, Tony
10
Minnesota-Morris
06.88
nwi
2
7
Solberg, Nicholas
12
Minnesota-Morris
06.89
nwi
2
8
Raiter, Daniel
10
Wisconsin-River
07.03
nwi
1
9
Momoh, Waheed
12
Minnesota Runnin
07.14
nwi
1
10
Eue, John
12
Minnesota Runnin
08.14
nwi
1
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Terry, Justin
10
Minnesota-Morris
23.09
nwi
1
2
D'Andrea, Brandon
9
Wisconsin-River
23.10
nwi
1
3
White, Shane
11
Wisconsin-River
23.50
nwi
2
4
Griffin, Matt
11
Wisconsin-River
23.78
nwi
1
5
Solberg, Nicholas
12
Minnesota-Morris
24.05
nwi
1
6
Kothenbeutel, Ricky
9
Minnesota-Morris
24.34
nwi
2
7
Jurgenson, Alex
12
Wisconsin-River
24.54
nwi
3
8
Anigbogu, Patrick
9
Wisconsin-River
24.72
nwi
3
9
Leonard, Josh
10
Wisconsin-River
24.88
nwi
4
10
Smith, Zachary
11
Minnesota-Morris
24.94
nwi
2
11
Chastan-Davis, Terrence
12
Minnesota-Morris
25.11
nwi
3
12
Chapple, Elijah
11
Minnesota-Morris
25.35
nwi
2
13
Reller, Rob
10
Minnesota-Morris
25.69
nwi
4
14
Momoh, Waheed
12
Minnesota Runnin
26.08
nwi
3
15
Eue, John
12
Minnesota Runnin
29.27
nwi
4
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Griffin, Matt
11
Wisconsin-River
51.99
1
2
Gilles, Alex
11
Wisconsin-River
52.13
1
3
Jensen, Tyler
9
Wisconsin-River
53.22
1
4
McLeod, Jacob
11
Wisconsin-River
53.81
2
5
Chapple, Elijah
11
Minnesota-Morris
55.26
2
6
Chastan-Davis, Terrence
12
Minnesota-Morris
56.98
2
7
Jacobson, Riley
9
Wisconsin-River
57.31
2
Mens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pechacek, Matt
11
Wisconsin-River
1:24.38
1
2
Long, Deyvon
9
Wisconsin-River
1:39.03
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Combellick, Chalmer
11
Minnesota-Morris
1:58.64
1
2
Bembenek, Garrett
12
Minnesota Runnin
2:01.20
1
3
Pachniak, Elliot
10
Wisconsin-River
2:04.19
1
4
Guden, Kody
11
Wisconsin-River
2:08.97
1
5
Marckell II, Otto
10
Minnesota-Morris
2:09.98
1
6
Gutzman, Tanner
9
Wisconsin-River
2:10.72
1
7
Koch, Bradley
9
Wisconsin-River
2:28.33
1
Mens Mile 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hogenson, Peter
12
Minnesota Runnin
4:25.90
1
2
Severson, Kyle
12
Minnesota Runnin
4:27.02
1
3
Knoll, Peter
12
Minnesota Runnin
4:31.72
1
4
Nelson, Andrew
12
Minnesota Runnin
4:31.86
1
5
Ambrose, Zach
11
Wisconsin-River
4:34.02
1
6
Shaw, Jackson
11
Wisconsin-River
4:37.72
1
7
Larsen, Will
Minnesota Runnin
4:38.59
1
8
Olsen, Jon
Minnesota Runnin
4:39.94
1
9
Ruegsegger, Ryan
11
Wisconsin-River
4:47.40
2
10
Lattimore, Ben
12
Minnesota Runnin
4:53.78
1
11
Peterson, Ricky
9
Wisconsin-River
4:54.03
2
12
Krueger, Tony
Unattached
4:54.51
2
13
Thurston, Robert
10
Minnesota-Morris
5:01.95
2
14
Denzer, Bailey
11
Minnesota-Morris
5:03.61
2
15
Walton, Spencer
10
Minnesota-Morris
5:08.13
2
16
Dirks, Peter
Minnesota Runnin
5:09.49
2
17
Moore, Schuyler
9
Minnesota-Morris
5:19.45
2
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Peters, Dan
Minnesota Runnin
8:45.21
1
2
Bourland, Michael
Minnesota Runnin
9:10.11
1
3
Manley, Julian
Unattached
9:13.03
1
4
Genteman, Jared
Minnesota Runnin
9:19.29
1
5
Benson, Henry
Minnesota Runnin
9:42.69
1
6
Stelljes, Daniel
9
Minnesota-Morris
10:12.06
1
7
McCrory, Declan
12
Minnesota-Morris
10:22.93
1
8
Davila, Gabriel
9
Minnesota-Morris
10:27.49
1
Mens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
White, Shane
11
Wisconsin-River
07.94
nwi
1
2
Leonard, Josh
10
Wisconsin-River
07.98
nwi
1
3
Olson, Dylan
9
Wisconsin-River
08.68
nwi
1
4
Smith, Zachary
11
Minnesota-Morris
09.04
nwi
1
5
Anigbogu, Patrick
9
Wisconsin-River
09.48
nwi
1
6
Chastan-Davis, Terrence
12
Minnesota-Morris
10.02
nwi
1
Mens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ceroll
,
Solberg
,
Kothenbe
,
Terry
Minnesota-Morris
1:34.70
1
2
D'Andrea
,
Malecha
,
Barnes
,
Raiter
Wisconsin-River
1:34.98
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pechacek
,
Griffin
,
Jensen
,
Gilles
Wisconsin-River
3:29.90
1
2
Smith
,
Combelli
,
Marckell
,
Chapple
Minnesota-Morris
3:39.62
1
3
Severson
,
Nelson
,
Hogenson
,
Bembenek
Minnesota Runnin
3:40.45
1
4
Barnes
,
McLeod
,
Olson
,
Jacobson
Wisconsin-River
3:43.79
1
5
Pachniak
,
Guden
,
Gutzman
,
Long
Wisconsin-River
3:47.49
1
6
Momoh
,
Knoll
,
Lattimor
,
Eue
Minnesota Runnin
4:12.49
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Scott
10
Wisconsin-River
13.04m
(42'9.25)
1
2
Eldred, Taylor
11
Wisconsin-River
12.51m
(41'0.5)
1
3
Kuennen, Jason
10
Minnesota-Morris
12.28m
(40'3.25)
1
4
McRoberts, Benji
10
Wisconsin-River
10.75m
(35'3)
1
5
Beranek, Tony
10
Minnesota-Morris
10.39m
(34'1)
1
6
Ferguson, Mack
10
Minnesota-Morris
10.30m
(33'9.5)
1
7
Griffiths, Nick
10
Minnesota-Morris
9.23m
(30'3.25)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Eldred, Taylor
11
Wisconsin-River
16.04m
(52'7.5)
1
2
Smith, Scott
10
Wisconsin-River
14.78m
(48'5.75)
1
3
Kuennen, Jason
10
Minnesota-Morris
13.77m
(45'2)
1
4
Beranek, Tony
10
Minnesota-Morris
12.97m
(42'6.5)
1
5
McRoberts, Benji
10
Wisconsin-River
12.00m
(39'4.25)
1
6
Ferguson, Mack
10
Minnesota-Morris
11.97m
(39'3.25)
1
7
McFall, Hunter
11
Minnesota-Morris
11.01m
(36'1.25)
1
8
Griffiths, Nick
10
Minnesota-Morris
9.55m
(31'3.75)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hulley, Hunter
9
Wisconsin-River
1.88m
(6'2)
1
2
Barnes, Justin
9
Wisconsin-River
1.83m
(6'0)
1
3
Guffey, Evan
10
Minnesota-Morris
1.73m
(5'8)
1
4
Reller, Rob
10
Minnesota-Morris
1.73m
(5'8)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Guffey, Evan
10
Minnesota-Morris
6.40m
(20'11.75)
nwi
1
2
Ceroll, Tony
10
Minnesota-Morris
5.86m
(19'2.5)
nwi
1
3
Anigbogu, Patrick
9
Wisconsin-River
5.46m
(17'10.75)
nwi
1
4
Kruger, Chad
9
Wisconsin-River
5.44m
(17'10)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Guffey, Evan
10
Minnesota-Morris
12.00m
(39'4.25)
nwi
1
2
Kruger, Chad
9
Wisconsin-River
11.78m
(38'7.75)
nwi
1
3
Anigbogu, Patrick
9
Wisconsin-River
11.47m
(37'7.5)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sorensen, Colton
9
Wisconsin-River
4.88m
(16'0)
1
2
Walsh-Brenizer, Aj
11
Wisconsin-River
4.62m
(15'1.75)
1
3
Molnar, Windsor
12
Wisconsin-River
4.32m
(14'2)
1
3
Jurgenson, Alex
12
Wisconsin-River
4.32m
(14'2)
1
5
Lubinski, Cole
12
Wisconsin-River
4.02m
(13'2.25)
1
6
Chute, Justin
9
Minnesota-Morris
3.12m
(10'2.75)
1
--
Rabe, Talen
10
Wisconsin-River
NH
(--)
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Reed, Angie
9
Wisconsin-River
07.74
nwi
1
2
Doerr, Alicia
11
Minnesota-Morris
07.87
nwi
1
3
Foy, Teja
11
Minnesota-Morris
07.89
nwi
1
4
Kolle, Kelsi
12
Minnesota-Morris
07.95
nwi
1
5
Sylvestre, Claire
10
Minnesota-Morris
08.01
nwi
1
6
Floeder, Leah
9
Wisconsin-River
08.26
nwi
1
7
Bjorge, Brianna
9
Wisconsin-River
08.30
nwi
1
8
Dahmus, Kali
10
Minnesota-Morris
08.78
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Roggenbuck, Jacinta
9
Wisconsin-River
26.74
nwi
1
2
Reed, Angie
9
Wisconsin-River
27.48
nwi
1
3
Stein, Kara
12
Wisconsin-River
29.12
nwi
2
4
Sylvestre, Claire
10
Minnesota-Morris
29.36
nwi
1
5
Kolle, Kelsi
12
Minnesota-Morris
29.36
nwi
2
6
Havemeier, Hanna
9
Wisconsin-River
29.70
nwi
2
7
Floeder, Leah
9
Wisconsin-River
30.47
nwi
2
8
Gaedtke, Kaitlin
12
Minnesota Runnin
30.89
nwi
1
9
Bjorge, Brianna
9
Wisconsin-River
30.95
nwi
2
10
Morgenstern, Marissa
9
Minnesota-Morris
31.82
nwi
2
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roggenbuck, Jacinta
9
Wisconsin-River
1:01.91
1
2
Paulson, Sidney
10
Minnesota-Morris
1:03.10
1
3
Foy, Teja
11
Minnesota-Morris
1:05.26
1
4
Truong, Anna
12
Minnesota Runnin
1:10.69
2
5
Gaedtke, Kaitlin
12
Minnesota Runnin
1:11.88
2
--
Hancuh, Molly
9
Minnesota-Morris
DQ
2
Womens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Goemann, Hannah
10
Minnesota-Morris
1:41.52
1
2
Schlangen, Andrea
9
Wisconsin-River
1:46.05
1
3
Stephenson, Emily
9
Wisconsin-River
1:47.59
1
4
Weisshahn, Meagan
9
Wisconsin-River
1:49.21
1
5
Stairs, Rachel
11
Wisconsin-River
1:53.92
1
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Weimholt, Stefani
Minnesota Runnin
2:32.58
1
2
Anderson, Elisabeth
9
Minnesota-Morris
2:34.43
1
3
Kvasnicka, Allyx
Minnesota Runnin
2:36.16
1
4
Hayes, Emma
10
Wisconsin-River
2:36.31
1
5
Suhorepetz, Kalyn
9
Wisconsin-River
2:42.05
1
6
Truong, Anna
12
Minnesota Runnin
2:57.20
1
Womens Mile 1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Borkenhagen, Laura
11
Minnesota-Morris
5:35.05
1
2
Bollum, Haley
12
Minnesota Runnin
5:38.20
1
3
Weimholt, Stefani
Minnesota Runnin
5:38.37
1
4
Brown, Tenley
12
Minnesota Runnin
5:48.99
1
5
Cahoon-Draus, Deanna
11
Wisconsin-River
5:51.91
1
6
Modl, Laura
Minnesota Runnin
5:53.07
1
7
Mikle, Alex
10
Wisconsin-River
6:04.77
1
8
Fouts, Abby
10
Wisconsin-River
6:05.68
1
9
Carlson, Kimberly
9
Wisconsin-River
6:09.67
1
10
Westman, Jessica
9
Wisconsin-River
6:41.36
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wingenbach, Rachel
11
Minnesota-Morris
10:59.50
1
2
Peters, Amanda
12
Minnesota-Morris
11:07.86
1
3
Deziel, Nicole
11
Minnesota-Morris
11:12.54
1
4
Bauer, Haley
Minnesota Runnin
11:15.91
1
Womens 55m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Linkert, Sherahlynn
10
Wisconsin-River
08.63
nwi
1
2
Meyer, Amara
9
Wisconsin-River
09.05
nwi
1
3
Curran, Grace
10
Wisconsin-River
09.10
nwi
1
4
Stein, Kara
12
Wisconsin-River
09.11
nwi
1
5
Manteuffel, Nicole
11
Wisconsin-River
09.32
nwi
1
6
Morgenstern, Marissa
9
Minnesota-Morris
09.83
nwi
1
Womens 4x200m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reed
,
Linkert
,
Curran
,
Roggenbu
Wisconsin-River
1:46.51
1
2
Foy
,
Sylvestr
,
Paulson
,
Kolle
Minnesota-Morris
1:51.45
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Curran
,
Linkert
,
Manteuff
,
Meyer
Wisconsin-River
4:13.49
1
2
Borkenha
,
Goemann
,
Foy
,
Paulson
Minnesota-Morris
4:20.49
1
3
Schlange
,
Stairs
,
Weisshah
,
Kammer
Wisconsin-River
4:27.93
1
4
Truong
,
Bollum
,
Brown
,
Gaedtke
Minnesota Runnin
4:46.20
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sutton, Kao
12
Minnesota-Morris
13.21m
(43'4)
1
2
Jarrett, Katheryn
10
Minnesota-Morris
11.67m
(38'3.25)
1
3
Brinkmann, Sami
9
Minnesota-Morris
11.07m
(36'3.75)
1
4
Broyles, Jackie
10
Wisconsin-River
10.17m
(33'4.25)
1
5
Duff, Katie
10
Wisconsin-River
9.29m
(30'5.75)
1
6
Weber, Elizabeth
9
Wisconsin-River
8.76m
(28'8.75)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brinkmann, Sami
9
Minnesota-Morris
14.61m
(47'11)
1
2
Jarrett, Katheryn
10
Minnesota-Morris
14.37m
(47'1.75)
1
3
Duff, Katie
10
Wisconsin-River
14.30m
(46'10.75)
1
4
Broyles, Jackie
10
Wisconsin-River
13.16m
(43'2)
1
5
Perkins, Erin
Unattached
12.59m
(41'3.5)
1
6
Weber, Elizabeth
9
Wisconsin-River
7.57m
(24'10)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Manteuffel, Nicole
11
Wisconsin-River
1.56m
(5'1.25)
1
2
Meyer, Amara
9
Wisconsin-River
1.40m
(4'7)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Doerr, Alicia
11
Minnesota-Morris
4.97m
(16'3.5)
nwi
1
2
McGrath, Molly
9
Minnesota-Morris
4.88m
(16'0)
nwi
1
3
Havemeier, Hanna
9
Wisconsin-River
4.24m
(13'10.75)
nwi
1
4
Denler, Carly
10
Minnesota-Morris
4.17m
(13'8)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McGrath, Molly
9
Minnesota-Morris
10.06m
(33'0)
nwi
1
2
Morgenstern, Marissa
9
Minnesota-Morris
8.71m
(28'6.75)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Claude, Riley
10
Wisconsin-River
3.67m
(12'0.25)
1
2
White, Whitney
12
Minnesota-Morris
2.91m
(9'6.5)
1
3
Doerr, Alicia
11
Minnesota-Morris
2.91m
(9'6.5)
1
4
Denler, Carly
10
Minnesota-Morris
2.76m
(9'0.5)
1
5
McGrath, Molly
9
Minnesota-Morris
2.76m
(9'0.5)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#wisconsin-river-falls
#falcon-invitational
More news
2015 Results - Minnesota Snowshoe Indoor Invitational
0 shares:
Wisconsin River Falls Falcon Indoor Invitational
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
,
Minnesota Running Club
,
NCAA D3 Track and Field and Cross Country
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for University of Wisconsin-River Falls Track and Field and Cross Country - River Falls, Wisconsin
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
80
2022
99
2021
78
2020
32
2019
55
2018
101
2017
92
2016
59
2015
94
2014
102
2013
159
2012
68
2011
7
2010
1
Show 11 more
Hashtags
#wisconsin-river-falls
#falcon-invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!