RS/WI
A.net/WI
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
University of Wisconsin-River Falls Track and Field and Cross Country - River Falls, Wisconsin
Falcons
410 S 3rd St, River Falls, Wisconsin, 54022, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Tucker Malecha
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
13
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (3 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (2 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (8 articles)
All News
Search
2014 Results - Minnesota Snowshoe Open
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Feb 21st 2014, 5:48pm
Comments
Minnesota Snowshoe Open
- Feb 21, 2014
Minneapolis, MN, US
Timing/Results by:
Wayzata Results, Inc. - Plymouth - MN - Timin
« Filter Results by Team: »
Augsburg
Bethel (MN)
Black Hills State
Carleton
Concordia-St. Paul
Hamline
Iowa St Run Club
Macalester
Mary (ND)
Minnesota
Minnesota Running Club
Minnesota State Mankato
Minnesota State Moorhead
Minnesota-Duluth
Sioux Falls
St Cloud State
St Olaf College
St Thomas (MN)
Unattached
Wisconsin-River Falls
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kabia, Ibrahim
Unattached
06.88
nwi
1
2
Nuemann, Brad
Unattached
06.94
nwi
1
3
Paynotta, David
10
Wisconsin-River
06.98
nwi
1
4
Smith-Brewer, Undre
9
Augsburg
06.98
nwi
1
5
Charles, Jordan
NA
Unattached
06.99
nwi
1
6
Taylor, Marquavius
10
Concordia-St. Pa
07.13
nwi
1
7
Malecha, Tucker
10
Wisconsin-River
07.17
nwi
1
8
Emlaw, Mark
10
Minnesota-Duluth
07.54
nwi
1
--
Lane, Carmono
12
Minnesota State
DNS
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nuemann, Brad
Unattached
06.93
nwi
1
2
Kabia, Ibrahim
Unattached
06.95
nwi
1
3
Paynotta, David
10
Wisconsin-River
06.97
nwi
2
4
Lane, Carmono
12
Minnesota State
06.99
nwi
4
5
Smith-Brewer, Undre
9
Augsburg
07.03
nwi
3
6
Taylor, Marquavius
10
Concordia-St. Pa
07.10
nwi
2
7
Charles, Jordan
NA
Unattached
07.11
nwi
3
8
Emlaw, Mark
10
Minnesota-Duluth
07.13
nwi
4
9
Malecha, Tucker
10
Wisconsin-River
07.14
nwi
1
10
Allotey, Dillando
9
St Cloud State
07.16
nwi
1
11
Bednarek, Connor
9
St Thomas (MN)
07.17
nwi
2
12
Putratz, Phil
12
Augsburg
07.17
nwi
3
13
Larson, Tom
10
Hamline
07.18
nwi
3
14
Maillette, John
9
Wisconsin-River
07.19
nwi
4
15
Tranel, Ted
9
St Cloud State
07.19
nwi
4
16
Barringer, Zach
12
Bethel (MN)
07.20
nwi
4
17
Boughner, Cole
10
St Thomas (MN)
07.23
nwi
2
18
Williams, Tremayne
12
St Thomas (MN)
07.25
nwi
1
19
McKay, Samuel
11
Minnesota State
07.27
nwi
3
20
Dunne, Maxwell
12
St Thomas (MN)
07.39
nwi
1
21
Wilson, Derek
12
Hamline
07.40
nwi
3
22
Coleman, Quinton
NA
Unattached
07.40
nwi
1
23
Adjei, Leslie
9
Augsburg
07.73
nwi
4
24
Owusu, Caleb
NA
Augsburg
07.85
nwi
2
--
Buls, Marcus
9
Augsburg
DQ
nwi
1
--
Lide, Tracy
Unattached
DNS
nwi
2
--
Cress, Roman
Unattached
DNS
nwi
2
--
Hancock, Jerrell
12
Minnesota State
DNS
nwi
2
--
Demus, Jonathan
10
Minnesota State
DNS
nwi
4
--
Omot, Abajemo
12
St Thomas (MN)
DNS
nwi
1
--
Lee, Pong
9
Augsburg
DNS
nwi
4
--
Lamin, Festus
9
Augsburg
DNS
nwi
3
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nuemann, Brad
Unattached
22.02
nwi
1
2
Lindsey-Stev, Kaleb
12
Sioux Falls
22.13
nwi
1
3
Paynotta, David
10
Wisconsin-River
22.61
nwi
2
4
Demus, Jonathan
10
Minnesota State
22.76
nwi
1
5
Kordah, Barinedum
9
Augsburg
22.81
nwi
4
6
Smith-Brewer, Undre
9
Augsburg
23.08
nwi
2
7
Schmid, Brandon
9
Mary (ND)
23.13
nwi
4
8
Sherden, Tyler
Unattached
23.18
nwi
3
9
Malecha, Tucker
10
Wisconsin-River
23.23
nwi
2
10
Taylor, Marquavius
10
Concordia-St. Pa
23.24
nwi
3
11
Mora, Derrick
11
Hamline
23.26
nwi
3
12
Smiley, Chase
12
Mary (ND)
23.27
nwi
1
13
Townsend, Tanner
9
Sioux Falls
23.36
nwi
2
14
Galloway, Freddie
11
Hamline
23.37
nwi
2
15
Weil, DJ
12
Hamline
23.38
nwi
4
16
Williams, Tremayne
12
St Thomas (MN)
23.41
nwi
3
17
Putratz, Phil
12
Augsburg
23.54
nwi
4
18
Badhwa, Danny
12
Minnesota-Duluth
24.09
nwi
3
--
Lide, Tracy
Unattached
DNS
nwi
4
--
McKay, Samuel
11
Minnesota State
SCR
nwi
4
--
Stets, Aaron
10
St Olaf College
SCR
nwi
4
--
Adams, Justin
11
Minnesota-Duluth
SCR
nwi
4
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Capek, Jacob
12
Minnesota
49.13
1
2
Suber, JoVonte
10
St Cloud State
49.42
2
3
Washington, Jordan
11
Mary (ND)
49.83
2
4
Salargo, Austin
9
Minnesota
49.89
1
5
Sherden, Tyler
Unattached
50.17
2
6
Diede, Baker
11
Black Hills Stat
50.33
1
7
Townsend, Tanner
9
Sioux Falls
50.86
3
8
Latzke, Travis
12
Hamline
51.06
3
9
Queenan, Ryan
9
St Thomas (MN)
51.47
4
10
Thoreson, Doug
11
St Thomas (MN)
51.48
2
11
Griffin, Matt
10
Wisconsin-River
51.65
4
12
Sumnicht, Anthony
11
Wisconsin-River
51.82
2
13
Adams, Justin
11
Minnesota-Duluth
51.93
3
14
Boughner, Cole
10
St Thomas (MN)
51.97
4
15
Badhwa, Danny
12
Minnesota-Duluth
52.13
3
16
Thomas, Andrew
12
Hamline
52.28
4
--
McFarlin, James
10
St Olaf College
DNS
1
--
Schmid, Brandon
9
Mary (ND)
DNS
3
--
Roese, Nate
9
Minnesota
SCR
3
--
d'Entremont, Phil
11
Minnesota-Duluth
SCR
3
Mens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Roese, Nate
9
Minnesota
1:19.85
1
2
Fountain, Rashawn
9
Minnesota
1:20.14
1
3
Daniels, Trenton
NA
Unattached
1:20.43
2
4
Hechsel, Mitch
9
Minnesota
1:21.58
1
5
Rice, Mark
12
Bethel (MN)
1:22.46
3
6
Warmka, Will
11
Hamline
1:22.63
2
7
Mueller, Doug
11
St Thomas (MN)
1:23.46
2
8
Seyferth, Colby
11
Carleton
1:23.73
3
9
Klamm, Patrick
9
Bethel (MN)
1:24.48
3
10
Meyer, Mitchell
9
Mary (ND)
1:24.89
3
11
Deng, Pel
10
Minnesota State
1:25.66
4
12
Hanson, Ben
9
Minnesota-Duluth
1:26.41
4
13
Cebulla, Adam
9
Mary (ND)
1:28.51
4
--
Johantgen, Dustin
10
Minnesota-Duluth
DQ
3
--
Braack, Boston
9
Minnesota-Duluth
DQ
4
--
Jarvey, Brian
10
St Thomas (MN)
DNS
2
--
Brend, Alex
10
Minnesota
SCR
2
--
Iverson, Luke
11
Augsburg
SCR
2
--
Johnson, Bradley
9
Minnesota
SCR
2
--
Gearman, Zach
10
Minnesota State
SCR
2
--
Deng, Goaner
10
Minnesota
SCR
2
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cottrell, Jeffrey
11
Minnesota
1:52.65
1
2
Wiebke, Derek
NA
Unattached
1:52.85
1
3
Paulson, Marcus
11
Minnesota
1:53.28
1
4
Schafer, Matt
12
Bethel (MN)
1:53.49
1
5
Schonebe, Alexander
10
Minnesota State
1:54.60
2
6
Bolland, Michael
10
Minnesota
1:54.81
1
7
Lugo, Alex
10
Minnesota State
1:55.23
2
8
Bartnik, Aaron
10
Minnesota
1:55.35
2
9
Urban, Scott
11
Minnesota-Duluth
1:55.47
1
10
Haase, Joe
10
Carleton
1:56.35
2
11
Pechacek, Matt
10
Wisconsin-River
1:56.72
2
12
Hutton, Nick
Unattached
1:57.03
1
13
Laack-Veeder, Noah
11
Carleton
1:57.31
2
14
Bergeson, Justin
12
Black Hills Stat
1:57.66
2
15
Jensen, Scott
12
Wisconsin-River
1:58.00
2
16
Iverson, Luke
11
Augsburg
1:58.14
3
17
Stevensen, Blake
12
Sioux Falls
1:58.19
1
18
Trapp, Ryan
9
St Thomas (MN)
1:58.65
3
19
Bach, Samual
11
St Thomas (MN)
1:58.68
3
20
Gearman, Zach
10
Minnesota State
1:58.90
2
21
Koliso, Mahdi
9
St Cloud State
2:00.15
3
22
Mohamed, Mohamed
11
Augsburg
2:00.86
3
23
Knoll, Peter
Minnesota Runnin
2:01.12
3
24
McLeod, Jacob
10
Wisconsin-River
2:01.35
3
25
Gordon, Steven
9
Mary (ND)
2:01.90
2
26
Cook, Ryan
12
Augsburg
2:02.19
3
27
Harris, Rashad
9
St Cloud State
2:02.48
3
--
Deng, Goaner
10
Minnesota
DNS
1
--
d'Entremont, Phil
11
Minnesota-Duluth
SCR
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Toepfer, Cole
12
Minnesota-Duluth
4:10.47
1
2
O'Brien, Cole
9
Minnesota
4:12.85
1
3
Haskins, Zach
12
Bethel (MN)
4:13.27
1
4
Storkel, Derek
12
Minnesota
4:13.36
1
5
Skaret, Christian
10
Minnesota
4:15.19
1
6
Barry, Jonah
10
Carleton
4:16.45
2
7
Koivisto, Troy
9
Minnesota
4:19.43
1
8
Coffin, Jason
12
Minnesota-Duluth
4:21.59
2
9
Giamberdino, Joe
11
Macalester
4:21.76
2
10
Peterson, Ryan
11
Hamline
4:22.24
2
11
Erickson, Joey
10
Minnesota-Duluth
4:22.28
2
12
Hogenson, Peter
Minnesota Runnin
4:25.65
2
13
Davis, John
Unattached
4:26.94
2
14
Maggart, Trevor
10
Macalester
4:27.41
2
15
Jergenson, Matt
9
Minnesota
4:27.93
2
16
Johnson, Drew
10
Minnesota-Duluth
4:28.15
2
17
Lawrence, Charles
NA
Unattached
4:29.04
2
18
Anderson, Brian
11
St Thomas (MN)
4:29.28
2
19
Stevens, Tyler
12
Minnesota-Duluth
4:36.99
1
20
Olsen, John
Minnesota Runnin
4:39.04
2
21
Nur, Ahmed
11
Augsburg
4:42.56
2
22
Richards, Zach
10
Augsburg
4:46.54
2
--
Thorson, Josh
9
Minnesota
DNF
1
--
Colvin, Eric
NA
Unattached
DNF
1
--
Escher, Paul
10
St Olaf College
DNS
1
--
Brockmuelle, Robert
11
Sioux Falls
DNS
1
--
Wendroth, Keaton
12
St Thomas (MN)
DNS
1
--
Leaf, John
Unattached
SCR
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kraft, Mitch
11
Black Hills Stat
8:24.03
2
2
Hornor, Hart
10
Carleton
8:29.78
2
3
Berens, Matt
11
Bethel (MN)
8:35.43
2
4
Tesema, Micheale
12
Augsburg
8:42.07
2
5
Nielsen, Dan
11
Minnesota-Duluth
8:45.54
2
6
Johnson, Grant
Minnesota Runnin
8:48.62
2
7
Williams, Robby
11
St Thomas (MN)
8:48.69
2
8
Wilcox, Mark
12
Black Hills Stat
8:49.23
1
9
Heikkila, Ted
9
Minnesota-Duluth
8:51.08
1
10
Peters, Dan
Minnesota Runnin
8:51.76
1
11
Hoerger, Jacob
12
Carleton
8:52.10
2
12
Ulvestad, Seth
12
Black Hills Stat
8:52.42
1
13
Jimenez, Auburn
12
Macalester
8:52.71
1
14
Wilson, Josh
12
Mary (ND)
8:53.86
1
15
Handorff, Aaron
11
Minnesota-Duluth
8:55.00
1
16
Manley, Julian
9
Wisconsin-River
8:57.12
1
17
Leaf, John
Unattached
9:00.79
1
18
Anderson, Sam
10
Concordia-St. Pa
9:15.59
1
19
Tom, Ritter
10
Bethel (MN)
9:36.12
1
--
Smith, Josh
9
Concordia-St. Pa
DNS
1
--
FRANK, MASON
Iowa St Run Club
DNS
1
--
Wintheiser, Grant
11
St Olaf College
DNS
2
--
Campbell, Jake
10
St Olaf College
DNS
2
--
Meyer, Phillip
11
St Olaf College
DNS
2
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zutz, Adam
10
Minnesota
14:33.31
1
2
Larsen, Andrew
12
Minnesota
14:35.18
1
--
Hall, Wayde
NA
Unattached
DNF
1
--
Sulkin, Steve
12
Minnesota
DNF
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hunter, Myles
9
Minnesota State
08.03
nwi
1
2
Powell, Slater
12
Minnesota State
08.25
nwi
1
3
Holcomb, Ben
9
Minnesota
08.39
nwi
1
4
Smiley, Chase
12
Mary (ND)
08.47
nwi
1
5
White, Shane
10
Wisconsin-River
08.51
nwi
1
6
Wistrcill, Joe
12
St Thomas (MN)
08.62
nwi
1
7
Thuente, Tom
10
Wisconsin-River
08.63
nwi
1
--
Naumowicz, Tyler
10
Concordia-St. Pa
DNF
nwi
1
--
Theisen, PJ
Unattached
DNS
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Powell, Slater
12
Minnesota State
08.20
nwi
3
2
Hunter, Myles
9
Minnesota State
08.30
nwi
1
3
Holcomb, Ben
9
Minnesota
08.39
nwi
3
4
Naumowicz, Tyler
10
Concordia-St. Pa
08.50
nwi
2
5
Thuente, Tom
10
Wisconsin-River
08.55
nwi
2
6
Theisen, PJ
Unattached
08.62
nwi
1
7
Wistrcill, Joe
12
St Thomas (MN)
08.64
nwi
1
8
White, Shane
10
Wisconsin-River
08.65
nwi
3
10
Crum, Jamie
9
Minnesota
08.74
nwi
3
9
Smiley, Chase
12
Mary (ND)
08.74
nwi
2
11
Hanson, Eric
11
Hamline
08.81
nwi
2
12
Ferguson, Andrew
12
Hamline
08.81
nwi
3
13
Mooney, Matt
9
St Cloud State
08.84
nwi
2
14
Cooper, Jay
9
Mary (ND)
08.88
nwi
1
15
Leonard, Josh
9
Wisconsin-River
08.89
nwi
2
16
Witcher, Myles
9
St Cloud State
09.10
nwi
3
17
Kuhlman, Nathan
9
Hamline
09.45
nwi
2
18
O'Neill, Connor
9
St Thomas (MN)
09.60
nwi
1
19
Gould, Rex
9
Hamline
10.13
nwi
1
--
Adams, Sean
10
Augsburg
DNF
nwi
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Salargo
,
Fountain
,
Hechsel
,
Roese
Minnesota
3:15.03
1
2
Turner
,
Olson
,
Kastello
,
Loehr
Minnesota State
3:17.78
1
3
Pechacek
,
Griffin
,
McLeod
,
Jensen
Wisconsin-River
3:26.55
1
4
Cebulla
,
Cooper
,
Meyer
,
Washingt
Mary (ND)
3:33.03
1
5
Adams
,
Iverson
,
Erickson
,
Mohamed
Augsburg
3:37.30
1
--
Naumowic
,
Goligosk
,
Hausken
,
Stanley
Concordia-St. Pa
DNS
1
--
Relay Team
Minnesota
SCR
1
--
Suber
,
Cheneyon
,
Harris
,
Allotey
St Cloud State
SCR
1
Mens Shot Put Seeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reed, Christopher
12
Minnesota State
19.41m
(63'8)
1
2
Jennings, Mark
11
Minnesota
17.57m
(57'7.5)
1
3
Hussung, Logan
11
Minnesota
17.46m
(57'3.25)
1
4
Onyia, Emmanuel
10
Minnesota
16.52m
(54'2.25)
1
5
Johnson, Luke
10
Minnesota
16.48m
(54'0.75)
1
6
Cullen, Mike
11
Concordia-St. Pa
15.93m
(52'3)
1
7
Agbamu, Appo
10
Minnesota-Duluth
15.22m
(49'11)
1
8
Johnson, Ryan
10
St Cloud State
14.83m
(48'7.75)
1
9
Thell, Bryan
12
St Thomas (MN)
14.63m
(47'11.75)
1
10
Dvorak, Ben
12
Hamline
14.47m
(47'5.5)
1
11
Caffin, Bryan
9
Minnesota State
14.33m
(47'0)
1
12
Saez, Rafael
10
St Cloud State
14.29m
(46'10.5)
1
13
DeBoer, Bryce
9
Bethel (MN)
14.27m
(46'9.75)
1
14
Schauer, Matt
10
St Thomas (MN)
14.05m
(46'1)
1
15
Gavin, Travis
11
Mary (ND)
13.86m
(45'5.5)
1
16
Pulizos, Matt
10
Concordia-St. Pa
13.83m
(45'4.25)
1
17
Tykwinski, Ben
12
Wisconsin-River
13.68m
(44'10.5)
1
18
Bjerk, Bryan
NA
Unattached
13.56m
(44'5.75)
1
19
Green, Matt
12
Augsburg
12.76m
(41'10.25)
1
--
Wilson, Kern
10
Minnesota-Duluth
SCR
(--)
1
--
Carlstrom, Chris
9
Minnesota-Duluth
SCR
(--)
1
--
Treichel, Clinton
9
Minnesota-Duluth
SCR
(--)
1
--
Buege, Danny
9
Augsburg
SCR
(--)
1
--
Kuusisto, Jesse
9
Augsburg
SCR
(--)
1
--
Olson, Josh
11
Bethel (MN)
SCR
(--)
1
--
Walters, Grant
9
Bethel (MN)
SCR
(--)
1
--
Kantor, Michael
10
Augsburg
SCR
(--)
1
--
Morris, Brett
10
Concordia-St. Pa
SCR
(--)
1
--
Gabrielson, John
11
Concordia-St. Pa
SCR
(--)
1
--
Okose, Franklin
12
Concordia-St. Pa
SCR
(--)
1
--
Nelson, David
9
Minnesota-Duluth
SCR
(--)
1
--
Alm, Noah
10
Minnesota-Duluth
SCR
(--)
1
--
Lee, Brian
9
Minnesota-Duluth
SCR
(--)
1
--
Schultz, Adam
9
Minnesota State
SCR
(--)
1
--
Irons, Ben
9
Bethel (MN)
SCR
(--)
1
--
Udermann, Sam
Unattached
SCR
(--)
1
Mens Shot Put Unseeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Morris, Brett
10
Concordia-St. Pa
13.38m
(43'10.75)
1
2
Schultz, Adam
9
Minnesota State
13.11m
(43'0)
1
3
Kuusisto, Jesse
9
Augsburg
12.78m
(41'11)
1
4
Udermann, Sam
Unattached
12.68m
(41'7)
1
5
Gabrielson, John
11
Concordia-St. Pa
12.55m
(41'2)
1
6
Carlstrom, Chris
9
Minnesota-Duluth
11.97m
(39'3.25)
1
7
Wilson, Kern
10
Minnesota-Duluth
11.70m
(38'4.5)
1
8
Buege, Danny
9
Augsburg
10.86m
(35'7.5)
1
9
Olson, Josh
11
Bethel (MN)
10.77m
(35'4)
1
10
Okose, Franklin
12
Concordia-St. Pa
10.67m
(35'0)
1
11
Treichel, Clinton
9
Minnesota-Duluth
6.60m
(21'7.75)
1
--
Kantor, Michael
10
Augsburg
DNS
(--)
1
--
Irons, Ben
9
Bethel (MN)
DNS
(--)
1
--
Lee, Brian
9
Minnesota-Duluth
DNS
(--)
1
--
Walters, Grant
9
Bethel (MN)
DNS
(--)
1
--
Alm, Noah
10
Minnesota-Duluth
DNS
(--)
1
--
Nelson, David
9
Minnesota-Duluth
DNS
(--)
1
--
Johnson, Luke
10
Minnesota
SCR
(--)
1
--
Johnson, Ryan
10
St Cloud State
SCR
(--)
1
--
Hussung, Logan
11
Minnesota
SCR
(--)
1
--
Agbamu, Appo
10
Minnesota-Duluth
SCR
(--)
1
--
Thell, Bryan
12
St Thomas (MN)
SCR
(--)
1
--
Reed, Christopher
12
Minnesota State
SCR
(--)
1
--
Bjerk, Bryan
NA
Unattached
SCR
(--)
1
--
Onyia, Emmanuel
10
Minnesota
SCR
(--)
1
--
Jennings, Mark
11
Minnesota
SCR
(--)
1
--
Dvorak, Ben
12
Hamline
SCR
(--)
1
--
Pulizos, Matt
10
Concordia-St. Pa
SCR
(--)
1
--
Tykwinski, Ben
12
Wisconsin-River
SCR
(--)
1
--
Green, Matt
12
Augsburg
SCR
(--)
1
--
DeBoer, Bryce
9
Bethel (MN)
SCR
(--)
1
--
Cullen, Mike
11
Concordia-St. Pa
SCR
(--)
1
--
Caffin, Bryan
9
Minnesota State
SCR
(--)
1
--
Schauer, Matt
10
St Thomas (MN)
SCR
(--)
1
--
Saez, Rafael
10
St Cloud State
SCR
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw Seeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lehman, Jon
12
Minnesota
22.98m
(75'4.5)
1
2
Reed, Christopher
12
Minnesota State
20.61m
(67'7.25)
1
3
Barber, Justin
11
Minnesota
20.30m
(66'7)
1
4
Ferretti, Gian
NA
Unattached
19.97m
(65'6)
1
5
Johnson, Ryan
10
St Cloud State
19.31m
(63'4)
1
6
Tykwinski, Ben
12
Wisconsin-River
17.34m
(56'10.5)
1
7
Thell, Bryan
12
St Thomas (MN)
17.04m
(55'10.75)
1
8
Stelter, Viktor
9
Minnesota
16.96m
(55'7.5)
1
9
Omot, Abajemo
12
St Thomas (MN)
16.69m
(54'9)
1
10
Gavin, Travis
11
Mary (ND)
16.03m
(52'7)
1
11
Cullen, Mike
11
Concordia-St. Pa
15.74m
(51'7.5)
1
11
Dixson, Collin
12
Hamline
15.74m
(51'7.5)
1
13
Schultz, Adam
9
Minnesota State
14.89m
(48'10)
1
14
DeBoer, Bryce
9
Bethel (MN)
14.57m
(47'9.5)
1
15
Riedy, Mac
NA
Unattached
14.45m
(47'4.75)
1
16
Grussing, Joey
11
Hamline
14.39m
(47'2.5)
1
17
Wilson, Kern
10
Minnesota-Duluth
13.84m
(45'4.75)
1
18
Green, Matt
12
Augsburg
13.30m
(43'7.5)
1
--
Bender, Colton
NA
Unattached
FOUL
(--)
1
--
Eldred, Taylor
10
Wisconsin-River
SCR
(--)
1
--
Agbamu, Appo
10
Minnesota-Duluth
SCR
(--)
1
--
Irons, Ben
9
Bethel (MN)
SCR
(--)
1
--
Kuusisto, Jesse
9
Augsburg
SCR
(--)
1
--
Olson, Josh
11
Bethel (MN)
SCR
(--)
1
--
Kantor, Michael
10
Augsburg
SCR
(--)
1
--
Udermann, Sam
Unattached
SCR
(--)
1
--
Buege, Danny
9
Augsburg
SCR
(--)
1
--
Carlstrom, Chris
9
Minnesota-Duluth
SCR
(--)
1
--
Lee, Brian
9
Minnesota-Duluth
SCR
(--)
1
--
Treichel, Clinton
9
Minnesota-Duluth
SCR
(--)
1
--
Alm, Noah
10
Minnesota-Duluth
SCR
(--)
1
--
Walters, Grant
9
Bethel (MN)
SCR
(--)
1
--
Nelson, David
9
Minnesota-Duluth
SCR
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw Unseeded
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Eldred, Taylor
10
Wisconsin-River
14.27m
(46'9.75)
1
2
Agbamu, Appo
10
Minnesota-Duluth
13.63m
(44'8.5)
1
3
Olson, Josh
11
Bethel (MN)
13.14m
(43'1.25)
1
4
Kantor, Michael
10
Augsburg
12.99m
(42'7.25)
1
5
Udermann, Sam
Unattached
12.68m
(41'7)
1
6
Kuusisto, Jesse
9
Augsburg
11.06m
(36'3.25)
1
7
Treichel, Clinton
9
Minnesota-Duluth
10.87m
(35'7.75)
1
8
Carlstrom, Chris
9
Minnesota-Duluth
10.07m
(33'0.25)
1
9
Buege, Danny
9
Augsburg
10.06m
(33'0)
1
--
Lee, Brian
9
Minnesota-Duluth
DNS
(--)
1
--
Alm, Noah
10
Minnesota-Duluth
DNS
(--)
1
--
Irons, Ben
9
Bethel (MN)
DNS
(--)
1
--
Nelson, David
9
Minnesota-Duluth
DNS
(--)
1
--
Walters, Grant
9
Bethel (MN)
DNS
(--)
1
--
Bender, Colton
NA
Unattached
SCR
(--)
1
--
Dixson, Collin
12
Hamline
SCR
(--)
1
--
Tykwinski, Ben
12
Wisconsin-River
SCR
(--)
1
--
Omot, Abajemo
12
St Thomas (MN)
SCR
(--)
1
--
Stelter, Viktor
9
Minnesota
SCR
(--)
1
--
DeBoer, Bryce
9
Bethel (MN)
SCR
(--)
1
--
Cullen, Mike
11
Concordia-St. Pa
SCR
(--)
1
--
Grussing, Joey
11
Hamline
SCR
(--)
1
--
Riedy, Mac
NA
Unattached
SCR
(--)
1
--
Lehman, Jon
12
Minnesota
SCR
(--)
1
--
Schultz, Adam
9
Minnesota State
SCR
(--)
1
--
Barber, Justin
11
Minnesota
SCR
(--)
1
--
Green, Matt
12
Augsburg
SCR
(--)
1
--
Wilson, Kern
10
Minnesota-Duluth
SCR
(--)
1
--
Johnson, Ryan
10
St Cloud State
SCR
(--)
1
--
Thell, Bryan
12
St Thomas (MN)
SCR
(--)
1
--
Reed, Christopher
12
Minnesota State
SCR
(--)
1
--
Ferretti, Gian
NA
Unattached
SCR
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fisher, Matt
Unattached
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
2
Ellenson, Wally
9
Minnesota
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
3
Rudd, Keyvan
12
Minnesota State
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
4
Hovie, Logan
10
Macalester
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
5
Veldman, Frank
9
Minnesota State
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
5
Wieland, Luca
9
Minnesota
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
10
Wilson, Jacob
12
Black Hills Stat
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
7
Lockard, Ryan
NA
Unattached
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
7
Jerde, Derek
12
Minnesota
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
7
Bachinski, Nick
9
Minnesota
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
--
Oats, Denzell
9
Minnesota State
NH
(--)
1
--
Berger, Joe
10
Mary (ND)
NH
(--)
1
--
Schiller, Danny
11
Minnesota
DNS
(--)
1
--
Foster-Bolt, Walter
9
Augsburg
SCR
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Davis, Keyshawn
9
St Cloud State
7.19m
(23'7)
nwi
1
2
Lindsey-Stev, Kaleb
12
Sioux Falls
6.81m
(22'4)
nwi
1
3
Kordah, Barinedum
9
Augsburg
6.78m
(22'2.75)
nwi
1
4
Teigen, Aaron
12
Mary (ND)
6.76m
(22'2)
nwi
1
5
Lockard, Ryan
NA
Unattached
6.60m
(21'7.75)
nwi
1
6
Harris, Rumeal
9
Minnesota State
6.59m
(21'7.25)
nwi
1
7
Grace, Jonathon
12
Black Hills Stat
6.54m
(21'5.25)
nwi
1
8
Emlaw, Mark
10
Minnesota-Duluth
6.46m
(21'2.25)
nwi
1
9
Goligoski, Colin
11
Concordia-St. Pa
6.42m
(21'0.75)
nwi
1
10
Stanley, David
9
Concordia-St. Pa
6.28m
(20'7)
nwi
1
11
Reid, Andrew
9
St Cloud State
6.24m
(20'5.5)
nwi
1
12
Yira, Jordan
9
St Cloud State
6.20m
(20'4)
nwi
1
13
Bachinski, Nick
9
Minnesota
6.19m
(20'3.5)
nwi
1
14
Witschen, Michael
9
St Thomas (MN)
6.13m
(20'1.25)
nwi
1
15
Spehn, Pat
11
Bethel (MN)
6.03m
(19'9.25)
nwi
1
16
GodeJahn, Jordan
10
St Thomas (MN)
5.99m
(19'7.75)
nwi
1
17
Crum, Jamie
9
Minnesota
5.98m
(19'7.25)
nwi
1
18
Walczak, Krystof
10
St Thomas (MN)
5.83m
(19'1.5)
nwi
1
19
Celichowsk, Bennett
9
St Thomas (MN)
5.83m
(19'1.5)
nwi
1
20
Pechous, Charlie
10
St Thomas (MN)
5.83m
(19'1.5)
nwi
1
21
Anderson, Max
9
Bethel (MN)
5.53m
(18'1.5)
nwi
1
22
Foster-Bolt, Walter
9
Augsburg
5.25m
(17'2.5)
nwi
1
--
Yedoni, Trevor
10
Minnesota
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Khieu, Randy
12
Minnesota State
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Wieland, Luca
9
Minnesota
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Charles, Jordan
NA
Unattached
14.49m
(47'6.25)
nwi
1
2
Thurman, London
9
Minnesota State
13.73m
(45'0.5)
nwi
1
3
Shaffner, Jerrod
10
Mary (ND)
13.64m
(44'9)
nwi
1
4
Schaffer, Austin
9
Sioux Falls
13.32m
(43'8.25)
nwi
1
5
Teigen, Aaron
12
Mary (ND)
13.28m
(43'6.75)
nwi
1
6
Adams, Sean
10
Augsburg
12.82m
(42'0.5)
nwi
1
7
Yira, Jordan
9
St Cloud State
12.61m
(41'4.25)
nwi
1
8
Reid, Andrew
9
St Cloud State
12.28m
(40'3.25)
nwi
1
9
Witschen, Michael
9
St Thomas (MN)
12.21m
(40'0.5)
nwi
1
10
GodeJahn, Jordan
10
St Thomas (MN)
11.96m
(39'2.75)
nwi
1
11
Lokkesmoe, Thomas
9
Bethel (MN)
11.65m
(38'2.5)
nwi
1
--
Krouse, Nick
9
Minnesota-Duluth
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Loecker, Kyle
9
St Thomas (MN)
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Siegmeier, Zach
12
Minnesota
5.45m
(17'10.5)
1
2
Szmanda, Jack
Unattached
5.15m
(16'10.75)
1
3
Markuson, Logan
11
Minnesota
4.90m
(16'0.75)
1
4
Elyea-Wheele, Bryan
10
Concordia-St. Pa
4.75m
(15'7)
1
5
Sgarbossa, Nick
9
Minnesota
4.60m
(15'1)
1
6
Fonzi, Nico
9
Mary (ND)
4.45m
(14'7)
1
7
Gustafson, Brent
9
Concordia-St. Pa
4.45m
(14'7)
1
10
Goligoski, Colin
11
Concordia-St. Pa
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
11
Jurgenson, Alex
11
Wisconsin-River
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
12
Wieland, Luca
9
Minnesota
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
13
Crum, Jamie
9
Minnesota
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
14
Dunne, Maxwell
12
St Thomas (MN)
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
8
O'Neill, Connor
9
St Thomas (MN)
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
9
Britt, Cody
10
Bethel (MN)
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
15
Schroer, Ryan
12
Bethel (MN)
4.15m
(13'7.25)
1
16
Walsh-Brenizer, AJ
Unattached
4.15m
(13'7.25)
1
16
Lubinski, Cole
11
Wisconsin-River
4.15m
(13'7.25)
1
--
Foote, Thomas
12
St Thomas (MN)
NH
(--)
1
--
Phillips, Cody
10
Mary (ND)
DNS
(--)
1
--
Molnar, Windsor
11
Wisconsin-River
DNS
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#minnesota
#snowshoe-open
More news
2014 Results - Drake Relays
311 shares:
Minnesota Snowshoe Indoor Invitational
,
Augsburg College Track and Field and Cross Country - Minneapolis, Minnesota
,
Bethel University Track and Field and Cross Country - Saint Paul, Minnesota
,
Black Hills State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Spearfish, South Dakota
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for University of Wisconsin-River Falls Track and Field and Cross Country - River Falls, Wisconsin
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
80
2022
99
2021
78
2020
32
2019
55
2018
101
2017
92
2016
59
2015
94
2014
102
2013
159
2012
68
2011
7
2010
1
Show 11 more
Hashtags
#minnesota
#snowshoe-open
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!